• 会员登入
2 Year Warranty

IMC-350I-M8-A Mini Hardened Media Converter 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, LFPT, 2km, SC

  • Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
  • Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  • Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  • Metal enclosure with compact size
  • 下单前货期问题请与在线客服确认

加入购物车 立即购买

详细规格

Power

  • Power Input (DC) 7 ~ 50 VDC, 1A

Environment

  • Storage Temperature -40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
  • Operating Humidity 5~95% (non-condensing)
  • Operating Temperature -25 ~ 85°C (-13 ~ 185°F)

Mechanism

  • Dimensions (W x H x D) 2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm (0.83 x 1.80 x 3.35 in.)
  • Weight 0.3 kg (0.7lb)

Ethernet Communication

  • RJ-45 Port Number 1
  • Fiber Port Connector Type SC Type
  • Fiber Transmission Distance 2 km
  • Fiber Port Number 1
  • Fiber Transmission Speed 10/100 Mbps
  • Fiber Port Optical Mode Multi-Mode
  • Fiber Transmission Wavelength 850 nm

Certification

  • Safety UL/cUL
  • EMC CE, FCC Class A, CSA

PoE Information

  • PoE-PD Yes
x
联系我们

400-810-0345

上午8:30 至 下午5:30

Contact Advantech